fbpx

Privacy Policy, GDPR, Cookies and personal data

Information provided pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 to visitors to the Ceramiche Brennero SpA website and users of the services offered by the same, starting from the address (http://www.ceramichebrennero.com), with the exclusion of external links.

The data collected through this site are divided into:

Navigation data
This category of data includes:

IP addresses
domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site
the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources
other parameters connected to the http (https) protocol and related to the user’s operating system and IT environment.

All data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data is deleted immediately after processing. Some data could be used to ascertain in the event of computer crimes against the site or site operator.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by the user, or collected automatically when using this Site.

Cookies

Among the Personal Data collected by this site, independently or through third parties, there are: Cookies.

Any use of Cookies – or other tracking tools – by this site or by the owners of third party services used by this site, unless otherwise specified, has the purpose of identifying the User and recording the related preferences for purposes strictly related to the provision of the service requested by the User.
Failure by the User to provide certain Personal Data could prevent this Site from providing its services.

The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through this Site and guarantees that he has the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any liability to third parties.

Details on the processing of personal data

Personal data are collected for the following purposes and using the following services:
Interaction with external social networks and platforms

These services allow you to interact with social networks, or with other external platforms, directly from the Application pages. The interactions and information acquired by this Application are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings relating to each social network.
In the event that an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.
Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook)

The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are interaction services with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and browsing and use data.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

Twitter Tweet button and social widgets (Twitter)

The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are interaction services with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and browsing and use data.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy
Google Friend Connect (Google)

Google Friend Connect is a social interaction service provided by Google Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and browsing and use data.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy
Google Analytics (Google)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.

Google could use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.

Personal data collected: Cookies and browsing and use data.

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

NEWSLETTER

On the pages of the site there is a form containing the field: “email address” – email address.

By filling in the field with your data and clicking on the registration button, the website stores them and keeps them in the database for future use in the manner and for the purposes described in this policy.
Methods of data processing

The processing of the collected data is managed by the Site using IT and telematic tools with logic strictly related to the purposes outlined below and, in any case, in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data.

For the delivery and management of the Newsletter, localhost / wordpress and / or localhost / wordpress uses the service offered by MailChimp (The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 512 Means St., Suite 404 – 30318 – Atlanta, Georgia) and below simply “MailChimp”.

The collected data is stored on the secure MailChimp servers.

Pursuant to the privacy policy of MailChimp, your data will never be used directly by MailChimp or sold by it to third parties. MailChimp uses suitably authorized operators to maintain the service and in the exercise of this function they may have access to your data. In any case, the guarantees provided by MailChimp’s privacy policy apply.

In relation to the purposes described below, when the administrator sends the newsletter, the data is recovered using the tools made available by MailChimp and the newsletter will be sent to them.

The data controller is:

CERAMICHE BRENNERO SPA
Strada Pavesa, 9
46023 BONDENO of GONZAGA (MN) ITALY
C. F. – VAT number 00301990206

Legal references

EU Regulation 2016/679, known as GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation)

Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of Directive no. 95/46 / EC, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, on the subject of Cookies.

This privacy policy only concerns this website.

PRIVACY NOTICE PURSUANT TO D. LGS. 196/2003
We inform you, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 that Ceramiche Brennero SpA will process the data you provide in compliance with the legislation on the protection of the processing of personal data. The provision of data is optional but any refusal to provide it determines the impossibility of responding to any requests for information.
The personal data you provide are collected electronically and processed, also with the aid of electronic means, directly through the use of electronic mail. In any case, your data will not be disclosed or sold to third parties. Within Ceramiche Brennero SpA, the data may be known only by specifically appointed persons operating in the Information Systems, Marketing, Administration and Accounting, Customer Service departments.
Pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, you have the right at any time to obtain from the Data Processor information on the processing of your data, on its methods and purposes and on the logic applied to it as well as:
1. confirmation of the existence of the data and communication of the same and their origin;
2. the identity of the owner and managers as well as the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers or agents;
3. updating, correction and integration of data; (4) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, blocking
of data processed in violation of the law;
5. the certification that the operations referred to in points 3 and 4 have been brought to the attention of those to whom the data have been communicated and disseminated, with the exception of the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;
6. to object: to the processing of data, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection, for legitimate reasons; to the processing of data for commercial information purposes or for carrying out market research.